Milwaukee Wings

The Original Guide to Buffalo Wings in the Brew City

Reviews

Here is the list of everything we’ve reviewed thus far, as a reminder, the grading scale is as follows:

A score of 90+ are truly phenomenal wings that are worth going out of your way to get your hands on them, truly the best of the best.
A score of 80-89 are still awesome wings, but not necessarily worth going well out of your way for.  These wings are still some of the best you will find.
A score of 70-79 are great wings worthy of having a wing night for, but there are better options.
A score of 60-69 are decent wings, if you happen to find yourself at one of these establishments wings would make a fine choice, but I wouldn’t go there specifically for wings
A score of 50-59 are passable, but you might be able to find something better on the menu.
A score of 49 or less means something has gone very, very wrong.  I would strongly advise to not order wings.

 

NameMilwaukeewings Overall Score
Score out of 100
Chicken Rating
Score out of 10
Sauce Rating
Score out of 10
Sauce Variety Rating
Score out of 5
Sides Rating
Score out of 5
Value Rating
Score out of 3
Legend Larry's91810543
Points East Pub911010253
Red Rock Saloon911010541
Johnny Mo's88710543
Magoo's8898453
Boneyard Pub & Grill8587553
Club Garibaldi851010242
Dinoz8599532
The Hideaway8598353
Steny's85107533
Knucklehead Pub & Grub85107533
Off The Clock8279533
The Bowery8297533
Brewski's8298433
Coach's Pub n Grill8298343
Jackson's Blue Ribbon Pub8288353
Colonel Hart's82109233
Jonny Hammer's8279533
The Neighbors Bar & Grille82108342
Aris Sports Bar7988333
Stubby's Pub & Grub7997352
Sussex Bowl7978542
Brother's Bar & Grill7669343
Saloon on Calhoun7649543
Curly's Waterfront Bar7678433
Lucky's Irish Pub & Grill7678343
Village Pub and Grill7697143
Fuzzy's Pub & Grill7377343
Grainger's Pub & Grill7386433
Red Dot7377532
Stone Bank Pub & Eatery7377433
Varsity Club7377433
Wing Street7379341
Big Dog Sports Grill7088133
In Cahoots & Co.7078233
Lucille's Rockin' Pianos7087233
Nashotah Clubhouse7094523
Oscar's Pub & Grill7077333
Black Rose6777332
Bosch Tavern6456343
Flannery's 6476233
Leff's Lucky Town6476332
Painted Parrot6486322
Finn's Bar & Grill6176232
St. Francis Brewery6166251
Club 4005847332
Jimmy K's Bar & Grill5565223

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Milwaukee Wings © 2014 Frontier Theme